ASRock.com Homepage
Forum Home Forum Home > Media&User's Review > Networking Products
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - G10
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Events   Register Register  Login Login

G10

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
Message Reverse Sort Order
g10user View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 24 Sep 2019
Status: Offline
Points: 1
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote g10user Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: G10
    Posted: 24 Sep 2019 at 1:45am
Hi,

Anyone manage to set G10 as access point? I'm using the 2.18 firmware and following the instructions here: https://www.asrock.com/Networking/G10/support.de.html#FAQ

without success

Back to Top
WUSCHIIIII View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie
Avatar

Joined: 07 Mar 2019
Location: Germany
Status: Offline
Points: 1
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote WUSCHIIIII Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 11 Jul 2019 at 1:29am
https://www.asrock.com/Networking/G10/support.de.html#FAQ and scroll down then you see FAQ

how to configure the g10 as an access-point
Back to Top
Honey View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 06 Jul 2019
Status: Offline
Points: 3
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Honey Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 06 Jul 2019 at 9:41pm
I have the g10 and modem is fritzbox latestest one.
Setting up for first time today. Please excuse me I? learning
Plugged the yellow cable into lan 1 (wlan) and then into g10
My normal internet works fine
But G10 is yellow and steady.
When I try to get the app to work it says the g10 is offline. It? switched on
Also don? get the admin thing to come up anymore
I can see the network on my phone but when u connect there is no internet connecting.

Anyone able to help me.
Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down

Forum Software by Web Wiz Forums® version 11.06
Copyright ©2001-2018 Web Wiz Ltd.

This page was generated in 0.063 seconds.