ASRock.com Homepage
Forum Home Forum Home > Media&User's Review > Networking Products
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - IP Camera
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Events   Register Register  Login Login

IP Camera

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
Message
TheSphix View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie
Avatar

Joined: 10 May 2017
Location: Norway
Status: Offline
Points: 3
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote TheSphix Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: IP Camera
    Posted: 10 May 2017 at 10:57pm
Why does not my ip camera show up under clients on the router Asrock G10?
I have tried to reinstall everything and fabric reset
Back to Top
wardog View Drop Down
Moderator Group
Moderator Group
Avatar

Joined: 15 Jul 2015
Location: Month Long Vaca
Status: Offline
Points: 5593
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote wardog Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 11 May 2017 at 1:02am
Are the G10 and the camera both within the assigned IP range you set(or it Defaults) in the router? Too, are both on the same subnet?











edit with > within


Edited by wardog - 11 May 2017 at 1:03am
X370 SLI/ac(r1.03, BIOS 3.40) , 1500X 4GHZ Stable @ Fixed 1.375v , 850 EVO 500GB, F4-4133C19D-16GTZA@ 3333

16,441 - http://www.3dmark.com/fs/13030306
Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down

Forum Software by Web Wiz Forums® version 11.06
Copyright ©2001-2016 Web Wiz Ltd.

This page was generated in 0.047 seconds.