ASRock.com Homepage
Forum Home Forum Home > Technical Support > AMD Motherboards
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - AXTU Not working in Windows 10
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Events   Register Register  Login Login

AXTU Not working in Windows 10

 Post Reply Post Reply Page  <123>
Author
Message
Kerisnacolz View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 10 Sep 2015
Status: Offline
Points: 4
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Kerisnacolz Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 10 Sep 2015 at 6:20pm
yea, I have the same problem too.

that's because the multiple account in windows 10. The program will  work on 1 account only  in windows 10.            

hope asrock fix this soon :/ .


Edited by Kerisnacolz - 10 Sep 2015 at 6:21pm
Back to Top
jbwyke View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 09 Sep 2015
Location: andover,uk
Status: Offline
Points: 2
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote jbwyke Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 10 Sep 2015 at 6:28pm
Got a message from the ASRock Tech dept 

    Please re-install AXTU once again on windows 10 x64.

    By default AXTU installer put files in: c:\Program Files (x86)\ASRock Utility\AXTU\

 

   Now please make new install path and put AXTU in windows 10 x64 program files folder:

   c:\Program Files\ASRock Utility\AXTU\


looks good now

Thanks
jbwyke
Back to Top
Kerisnacolz View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 10 Sep 2015
Status: Offline
Points: 4
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Kerisnacolz Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 12 Sep 2015 at 11:49am
I've tried that but it's still doesn't work on my windows.
i'm using windows 10 Pro.
Back to Top
Kerisnacolz View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 10 Sep 2015
Status: Offline
Points: 4
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Kerisnacolz Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 12 Sep 2015 at 11:58am
AXTU(v0.1.257) doesn't work...
can someone give me the link for the newer one?
Back to Top
MogZ3 View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 14 Sep 2015
Status: Offline
Points: 1
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote MogZ3 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 14 Sep 2015 at 6:12am
Tried this as well..Works until I reboot the computer and then comes back with the original errors
Back to Top
mixmastermatt View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 17 Sep 2015
Location: sweden
Status: Offline
Points: 4
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote mixmastermatt Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 18 Sep 2015 at 12:36am
I have a problem with the XFast RAM .

Iam getting a message saying "There is not enough available memory " How go i about this and fix this . I would epretiate any hel i can get Under i will show you my specs i am runnjing on windows 8.1 64bit

I have tried to overklock but i need to know from someone if my settings in AXTU Is correct so i dont blow the entire machine !take a look at this

BCLK/PCIE Frequency 101.7 MHz
CPU RATIO x 43
CPU Vloltage Offset +0 V
VCCA Voltage Offset +0 V
DRAM Voltage 1.507 V
PCH 1.1V Voltage 1.107 v
VTT Voltage 1.052 v
CPU PLL Voltage 1.811 V
PCH 1.5V Voltage 1.500 v

i73930K CPU @ 3.20GHz 3.20GHz Sandy Bridge

Back to Top
Driver_PL View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 03 Oct 2015
Status: Offline
Points: 1
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Driver_PL Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 03 Oct 2015 at 8:57pm
Reinstal and the same problem

Somtime works some time don't
Back to Top
myzopoda View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 03 Oct 2015
Status: Offline
Points: 3
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote myzopoda Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 03 Oct 2015 at 9:43pm
I have seen this soluation posted several times on this forum. It doesn't work. PLease can someone at ASRock try and address the probelm of AXTU not working in Windows 10 (i have a Z77 Extreme motherboard). It's driving me crazy!
Back to Top
myzopoda View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 03 Oct 2015
Status: Offline
Points: 3
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote myzopoda Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 03 Oct 2015 at 9:44pm
Sorry - i meant this solution:
Please re-install AXTU once again on windows 10 x64.

    By default AXTU installer put files in: c:\Program Files (x86)\ASRock Utility\AXTU\

 

   Now please make new install path and put AXTU in windows 10 x64 program files folder:

   c:\Program Files\ASRock Utility\AXTU\

it works once or twice after reboot and then stops working.
Back to Top
Kerisnacolz View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 10 Sep 2015
Status: Offline
Points: 4
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Kerisnacolz Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 06 Oct 2015 at 1:09pm
hmm...looks like there is no solution at all.

Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply Page  <123>
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down

Forum Software by Web Wiz Forums® version 11.06
Copyright ©2001-2018 Web Wiz Ltd.

This page was generated in 0.031 seconds.