ASRock.com Homepage
Forum Home Forum Home > Technical Support > Intel Motherboards
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - Set ram to 3200Mhz
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search Search  Events   Register Register  Login Login

Set ram to 3200Mhz

 Post Reply Post Reply Page  <12
Author
Message
Wrighteyehigh View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie
Avatar

Joined: 07 Feb 2021
Location: Virginia
Status: Offline
Points: 3
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Wrighteyehigh Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 07 Feb 2021 at 10:08am
https://giphy.com/gifs/BqMmcEWs8IRRFvFric
Back to Top
Yaniv View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 19 Feb 2022
Location: Israel
Status: Offline
Points: 15
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Yaniv Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 19 Feb 2022 at 2:09pm
Had same issue with z170 gaming K6 and Patriot 3600.(i6700k)
XMP will not work.
I changed as suggested here the setting of vccio to 1.1 and vccsa to 1.15 and it solved the problem and my memory runs at 3600 at A2/B2 with 1.35V
Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply Page  <12
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down

Forum Software by Web Wiz Forums® version 12.04
Copyright ©2001-2021 Web Wiz Ltd.

This page was generated in 0.094 seconds.