ASRock.com Homepage
Forum Home Forum Home > Technical Support > Intel Motherboards
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - Fake boot pro4s
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search Search  Events   Register Register  Login Login

Fake boot pro4s

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
Message
Pablo1990 View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie
Avatar

Joined: 24 Jan 2016
Location: Italia
Status: Offline
Points: 4
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Pablo1990 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: Fake boot pro4s
    Posted: 24 Jan 2016 at 2:23pm
Buon giorno ho un problema con una scheda madre pro4s se tolgo corrente dalla ciabatta e poi riacendo si accendere per 1 secondo poi si spegne e si riacendere e funziona tutto normalmente i cavi gli ho ricontrollati varie volte ma niente.
Configurazione pc:
Windows 10 professional x64
1 x Scheda Madre Asrock Z170 Pro4S Socket 1151 DDR4 SATA3 USB3 ATX
1 x VGA MSI nVidia GTX 960 GAMING 4G Core 1241MHz / 1304MHz Memory GDDR5 4GB HDMI DP
1 x Hard Disk Interno Seagate Barracuda 3TB 3.5" 7200rpm 64MB SATA3          
1 x Masterizzatore Interno DVD/CD Samsung SH-224FB DVD 24x Nero SATA
1 x Alimentatore PC Modulare Corsair CS750M 750W ATX 80+ Gold
1 x Case Midi Tower Cooler Master K380 USB3 Nero ATX
1 x RAM DDR4 Kingston Technology FURY Kit of 2 2133MHz 16GB 2x8GB CL14          
1 x CPU Intel Core i5-6600 Skylake 3.3GHz 6MB Socket 1151 con GPU HD Graphics 530 Boxed
1 x SSD Samsung 850 EVO M.2 250GB 250GB Lettura 540MB/s Scrittura 500MB/s M.2
Back to Top
wardog View Drop Down
Moderator Group
Moderator Group
Avatar

Joined: 15 Jul 2015
Status: Offline
Points: 6447
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote wardog Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 24 Jan 2016 at 3:05pm
Originally posted by Pablo1990 Pablo1990 wrote:

Buon giorno ho un problema con una scheda madre pro4s se tolgo corrente dalla ciabatta e poi riacendo si accendere per 1 secondo poi si spegne e si riacendere e funziona tutto normalmente i cavi gli ho ricontrollati varie volte ma niente.
Configurazione pc:



Translated via Google Translate:
Quote Hello I have a problem with a motherboard pro4s if I remove the current power strip and then riacendo you turn on for 1 second then turns off and riacendere and everything works normally leads I rechecked several times but nothing.
PC configuration:



Pablo, is this a new build or one that's been running fine for awhile now?

And due to my Italian not happening at all while in school, ""if I remove the current power strip"" , you say power strip there. Did Google in translation add strip? Power strip I'm thinking is a multi-outlet power strip and I better ask what that meant/translated to, first.


Back to Top
peroni View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 27 Dec 2015
Status: Offline
Points: 65
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote peroni Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 24 Jan 2016 at 9:50pm
Pablo, if English is not in your cards feel free to pm me as I understand italian

Wardog, for "ciabatta" he means this

Double boot is usually required when bclk is to be set to a different value that when the system was switched off
Z170 PRO4
i5 6600
2x8GB Corsair DDR3000
SSD 950 Pro (OS) 850 Evo (data)
GTX 960 4GB
2x LCD
Back to Top
wardog View Drop Down
Moderator Group
Moderator Group
Avatar

Joined: 15 Jul 2015
Status: Offline
Points: 6447
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (1) Thanks(1)   Quote wardog Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 24 Jan 2016 at 9:59pm
Originally posted by peroni peroni wrote:

Wardog, for "ciabatta" he means this


Ahhh, so Google did right. A power strip.

Have at it peroni. Italian is,... well ... Italian to me Embarrassed
Back to Top
Pablo1990 View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie
Avatar

Joined: 24 Jan 2016
Location: Italia
Status: Offline
Points: 4
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Pablo1990 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 25 Jan 2016 at 12:02am
hey, guys, maybe I thank you for your concern I have solved this current through uefi I cut the power, then I have the PC relit without problems, I apologize for my English
Back to Top
peroni View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 27 Dec 2015
Status: Offline
Points: 65
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote peroni Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 25 Jan 2016 at 1:39am
Bravo!
Z170 PRO4
i5 6600
2x8GB Corsair DDR3000
SSD 950 Pro (OS) 850 Evo (data)
GTX 960 4GB
2x LCD
Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down

Forum Software by Web Wiz Forums® version 12.04
Copyright ©2001-2021 Web Wiz Ltd.

This page was generated in 0.125 seconds.