ASRock.com Homepage
Forum Home Forum Home > Technical Support > AMD Motherboards
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - fx990 extreme 3
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search Search  Events   Register Register  Login Login

fx990 extreme 3

 Post Reply Post Reply Page  123>
Author
Message Reverse Sort Order
rogerfeb View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 18 Jan 2018
Status: Offline
Points: 16
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote rogerfeb Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: fx990 extreme 3
    Posted: 05 Feb 2018 at 3:31am
It's finaly end. Another ram help me end this issue) I swap ram on the both computer's and it help me.Ty all.
Back to Top
rogerfeb View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 18 Jan 2018
Status: Offline
Points: 16
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote rogerfeb Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 28 Jan 2018 at 4:10am
New psu don't help)))) Now i try to change my RX 480 for another card.Mb smb know how i can check voltage on GPU??? Mb my MOBO can't send good voltage on my GPU?
Back to Top
rogerfeb View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 18 Jan 2018
Status: Offline
Points: 16
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote rogerfeb Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 25 Jan 2018 at 4:15am
no. it need some time)) but i finaly remeber about win event journal and find this mf.... it's kernel 41 )))) now try to find code like my)))
Back to Top
kerberos_20 View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member
Avatar

Joined: 06 Dec 2017
Location: czech republic
Status: Offline
Points: 3657
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote kerberos_20 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 24 Jan 2018 at 4:22pm
any freezes?
Back to Top
rogerfeb View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 18 Jan 2018
Status: Offline
Points: 16
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote rogerfeb Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 24 Jan 2018 at 2:06pm
hm.after disable i have on cpu 3.29 mhz. mb i have some trouble with volt on cpu? i can check it?
Back to Top
kerberos_20 View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member
Avatar

Joined: 06 Dec 2017
Location: czech republic
Status: Offline
Points: 3657
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote kerberos_20 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 24 Jan 2018 at 8:40am
go into bios
set cpu voltages/fsb/multiplier to auto
also disable turbo boost
disable cool n quiet
in windows run high performance profile

that way u can avoid random variables from cpu to see if some of this may cause it


Edited by kerberos_20 - 24 Jan 2018 at 8:41am
Back to Top
rogerfeb View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 18 Jan 2018
Status: Offline
Points: 16
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote rogerfeb Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 24 Jan 2018 at 7:36am
again. freeze at clear desktop =((( now i test with new PSU
Back to Top
rogerfeb View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 18 Jan 2018
Status: Offline
Points: 16
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote rogerfeb Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 22 Jan 2018 at 3:06am
still nothing. i hope it's end. 'acpi hpet table' disable help me)
Back to Top
rogerfeb View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 18 Jan 2018
Status: Offline
Points: 16
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote rogerfeb Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 20 Jan 2018 at 4:44am
hm.i don't try it yet. i think about it and take from work psu termaltake 1200w. but don't try.first i w8 couple of days and look mb it finaly end. i find interested function 'acpi hpet table' it be enable i look in google and find alot of case's then it ruin computer working.


Edited by rogerfeb - 20 Jan 2018 at 4:45am
Back to Top
kerberos_20 View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member
Avatar

Joined: 06 Dec 2017
Location: czech republic
Status: Offline
Points: 3657
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (1) Thanks(1)   Quote kerberos_20 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 20 Jan 2018 at 3:43am
hmm...did u try different psu?
Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply Page  123>
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down

Forum Software by Web Wiz Forums® version 12.04
Copyright ©2001-2021 Web Wiz Ltd.

This page was generated in 0.265 seconds.