ASRock.com Homepage
Forum Home Forum Home > Technical Support > Intel Motherboards
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - H510 PRO BTC+
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search Search  Events   Register Register  Login Login

H510 PRO BTC+

 Post Reply Post Reply Page  <1 111213
Author
Message Reverse Sort Order
usafmike76 View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 13 Jul 2021
Status: Offline
Points: 270
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote usafmike76 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 18 Jul 2021 at 8:34am
I?ve got my 3080, 2 6800?s & now 2 3070?s running. I moved the 5700 xts to a different board.

How are you powering the pcie molex connection on the board?

I?m not sure what the correct way to do that is. I?m using the molex on the SATA cables.
Back to Top
iandiz View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie
Avatar

Joined: 17 Jul 2021
Location: uk
Status: Offline
Points: 15
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote iandiz Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 17 Jul 2021 at 5:40am
same here... only 2 of 6 cards are detected ?
Back to Top
usafmike76 View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 13 Jul 2021
Status: Offline
Points: 270
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote usafmike76 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 13 Jul 2021 at 3:31am
I've currently got 3 running with 2 power supplies. trying to add a couple more. I have a RX 5700 and 5700 xt to install. neither worked. the red devil XT had lights on but kept locking up my system after booting. I'm going to try a couple things later on it.

the other 5700 I'm not sure yet. still need to investigate.

The first 3 worked pretty well. waiting on a 3070 as well to come in.

1 - rtx 3080
2- rx 6800
Back to Top
ASRock_TSD View Drop Down
ASRock_Official
ASRock_Official


Joined: 20 Mar 2015
Status: Offline
Points: 7422
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote ASRock_TSD Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 06 Jul 2021 at 5:51pm
Hi Supraadam,

Thank you for your post.

Could you provide more information (like CPU, GPU...)?

We need more information to help you more.

All the best
ASRock TSD

Back to Top
supraadam View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 04 Jul 2021
Status: Offline
Points: 20
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote supraadam Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 04 Jul 2021 at 4:30am
I am having issues with my H510 PRO BTC+

If I install more than one gpu into the motherboard the second gpu will get an error code 12 in device manager saying this device cannot find enough recources.

I have gone through the bios and cannnot find any setting to fix this. I have increased the virtual memory.

I just find it hard to believe that a motherboard that is designed for crypto mining and designed to support multiple gpus cant actually run more than one.
Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply Page  <1 111213
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down

Forum Software by Web Wiz Forums® version 12.04
Copyright ©2001-2021 Web Wiz Ltd.

This page was generated in 0.094 seconds.